Community Forums > General > Suggestions & New Game Support > be able to a spectator using my smartphone

be able to a spectator using my smartphone

 bfbfbfbf


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 15 June 2015
Posts:6
Posted 6 September 2017 - 11:21 am
Hi. I want to be able to spec a game using my smartphone. Is it possible?
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 +chris@voobly


Group: Server Administrator
Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:6743
Posted 6 September 2017 - 11:23 am
Not possible since the game won't run on your phone. You can however watch streams on your phone by installing the Twitch app or viewing the Live Stream with the embedded Twitch video in your favorite browser.
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 bfbfbfbf


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 15 June 2015
Posts:6
Posted 6 September 2017 - 11:25 am
The game can not be modified to run on phone?
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 [WOTC]WolfSilver


Group: Gold Membership
Join Date: 7 April 2015
Posts:98
Posted 6 September 2017 - 1:00 pm
Definitely not unfortunetely
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 23RaidingParty


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 27 May 2008
Posts:2255
Posted 6 September 2017 - 1:28 pm
anything is possible if you use old spice for men
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 [ A ]UnNaMeD__


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 19 August 2011
Posts:2756
Posted 6 September 2017 - 4:51 pm
I ran AOE2 on my phone but it was laggy as hell. Used multiple phones including Note 4 with Exynos variant(8 core CPU & 3GB RAM).
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 [LyF]JimmY


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 16 September 2014
Posts:1312
Posted 6 September 2017 - 7:49 pm
I once had aoc running on my old mega drive. Anything is possible if you're put your mind to it
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 bfbfbfbf


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 15 June 2015
Posts:6
Posted 7 September 2017 - 2:30 pm
Jimmy is rigth. It is possible but not for now. I think we are all going to spec games using our smartphones in near future.
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 [XceL]TiLt2gg_


Group: Gold Membership
Join Date: 28 March 2012
Posts:1492
Posted 9 September 2017 - 12:13 am
Can you not use something like Chrome remote desktop (still need a desktop)?
الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
 bfbfbfbf


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 15 June 2015
Posts:6
Posted 10 September 2017 - 12:20 pm
I dont know. But I think voobly can make this issue possible :)


الرابط | الرد | أقتباس
[1]
Displaying 1 - 10 out of 10 posts
الأنتقال في المنتدي الي:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: